|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Alloway, Lawrence & Mary Davis MacNaughton" Topics in American Art since 1945 New York W.W. Norton & Company 1975 Paper Very Good 6 x 9" 283 pages, 64 black and white illustrations Price: 5.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Alloway, Lawrence and Donald B. Kuspit Art Criticism: Vol. 1, No.1-Vol 1, No.4 Stony Brook, NY: State University of New York, 1979 Soft Cover Good Paper. Good. 5 1/4 x 8 1/2". Tape stains on cover. 4 issues sold as a lot only. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Alloway, Lawrence, essay Leon Golub: A Retrospective Exhibition of Paintings from 1947 to 1973 Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art 1974 Soft Cover Very Good Golub, Leon 26 pages, 2 color plates, 28 b/w ill. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Alloway, Lawrence, Essay Rauschenberg Graphic Art Institute of Contemporary Art Phila. 1970 Soft Cover Very Good Binding is paper, very good, about 100 ill 36 pages, 11x8 inches. Price: 29.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Alloway, Lawrence, et al" American Sculpture of the Sixties Los Angeles, 1967 Los Angeles County Museum." Soft Cover Good a good copy. Illustrated by many color & b/w illus., 259 pages, 11 x 8. Binding is paperbound." Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Berman, Lawrence M. with Kenneth J. Bohac The Cleveland Museum of Art Catalogue of Egyptian Art Hudson Hills Press New York, 1999 Hard Cover Fine Fine Binding is cloth, dj, fine copy, 800+ b/w and 46 color ill 584 pp. 9x12. Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Campbell, Lawrence, Essay (Thomas Albert) Sills William and Noma Copley Foundation Chicago, no date Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Binding is cloth, good ex library, 21 ill, 2 in color, 31 pages, . 8x9. Postage stamp size label on front cover, other library markings. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Dehn, Adolf & Lawrence Barrett" How to Draw and Print Lithographs NY, 1950 American Artists Group." a good/vg copy in fair dj (white tape repairs). Illustrated by profuse b/w illus., 119 pages, 12 x 9. Binding is cloth, dj." Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Everett, Gwen, Illustrated by Lawrence, Jacob John Brown; One Man Against Slavery New York: Rizzoli, 1993 Hard Cover Fine Fine Cloth. Fiirst Edition. 9x10 3/4". 32 pages, many full color illustrations. Fine copy with a black felt tip remainder mark on bottom edge. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Gowing, Lawrence Henri Matisse: 64 Paintings Museum of Modern Art NY, 1966 Binding is cloth, dj 59 b/w, 8 color 8 1/2x9 pp. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Gowing, Lawrence Odilon Redon: The Woodner Collection Washigton D.C. The Phillips Collection 1988 Soft Cover Very Good Redon, Odilon This book is in fine condition except there is a crease the lenght of the rear cover. No markings or inscriptions. 70 full page plates of which 50 are in color. About 150 pages. 9 1/2 x 12 inches. Price: 14.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Gowing, Lawrence" Paul Cezanne: The Basel Sketchbooks NY, 1988 Museum of Modern Art." Hardcover New New Cezanne, Paul New copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Hardcover with dust jacket. Illustrated by 127 b/w illus., 152 pages, 10 x 9 inches. Price: 16.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Gowing, Lawrence, Illustrated by Cezanne, Paul Cezanne : The Early Years 1859-1872 New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1988 Hardcover Fine Fine Cloth. Fine/Fine. 9 x 11". ISBN:. 225 pages, 137 illustrations, 73 in color. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Hockney, David & Lawrence Weschler" Cameraworks NY, 1984 Knopf." Hockney, David a very good copy in dj. 1st ed. Illustrated by profuse color & b/w illus., about 300 pgs, 12 x 12. Binding is cloth, dj." Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Lawrence, A. W. Greek and Roman Sculpture New York Harper & Row, Publishers. First U. S. Edition Hardcover Good Good scattered ink underlining.96 pages, profuse b/w ill. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Lawrence, Anthony The Taipan Traders : A Portrait of Hong Kong's Days of Youth from the Finest Collections of China Trade Paintings Hong Kong FormAsia 1992 Hardcover New New 10 1/4 x 13 1/4" New copy in publisher's shrinkwrap. 95 pages, profuse color illustrations. Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Lawrence, Clare Miniature Masterpieces from the Middle Kingdom: The Monimar Collection of Chinese Stuff Bottles London Zhenliu Xuan Publishing Company 1996 Hardcover Fine Fine 8 3/4 x 10 1/4" 307 pages, 139 items shown, 1-4 pictures per item. Price: 59.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Lawrence, Louis, Illustrated by Hirado Hirado: Prince of Porcelains: Encyclopedia of Japanese Art Series Chicago: Art Media Resources Ltd. 1997 Paper. Fine. 8 1/4 x 10 1/2". 175 pages, 101 color plates and many small b/w illustrations in the appendix. Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Lawrence, Sidney & George Foy" Music in Stone, Great Sculpture Gardens of the World" NY, 1984 Harper & Row." a good/vg copy in dj. Illustrated by profuse color photos., 207 pages, 11 x 8. Binding is cloth, dj." Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Milwaukee Art Center, essay by Lawrence Alloway Directions 1: Options Milwaukee Art Center 1968 Binding is paper, good, 63 b/w 85 pp. 9x11. Fading to covers about borders, repair to spine. Complete with two colored mylar rectangles that move on the front cover. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |