Warren Art Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Luis Cruz Azaceta; Breakout, September - October, 1998
New York Galeria Ramis Barquet 1998 Soft Cover Very Good  11x11 Inches Azaceta, Luis Cruz 
40 pages, numerous full page color plates plus a foldout plate.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Front Cover title) The Works of Sir Jacob Epstein: From the Collection of Mr. Edward P. Schinman (Title page) Exhibition of Sir Jacob Epstein's Work from the Collection of Mr. Edward P. Schinman
Rutherford Fairleigh Dickinson University Press 1967 Soft Cover Very Good  Epstien, Jacob 
Address written in ink on title page (presumably Schinman's address). 103 pages, profuse b/w ill.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mostra Giottesca, Citta di Firenze Onoranze a Giotto nel VI Centenario della Morte
Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Editore Bergamo, 1937 
Binding is cloth 128 b/w plates 92 text pp. 7x9 1/2.  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Worldwide Bibliography of Art Exhibition Catalogues, 1963-1987, 3 Volumes
Kraus International/Worldwide Books Millwood, 1992 0527980048 
Binding is cloth 2537 pp. 9x11. An international compilation of art exhibition catalogs with numerous cross listings, l.e. artists, topic, geographical.  
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Catalogue of an Exhibition of Portraits by Charles Willson Peale and James Peale and Rembrandt Peale
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts Phila. 1923 1923 Paper Fine  Peale, Charles Willson 
Binding is wraps, fine copy, profuse black and white illustrations, 239 pages. 7x10. Catalogues 317 works.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Recent Paintings by Wilfredo Chiesa
New York Arcos / Peter Findlay Gallery Soft Cover Very Good  Chiesa, Wilfredo 
22 pages, full page color plates, chronology, curriculum vitae, essay.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Impressionists & Post-Impressionists Masterpieces : The Courtauld Collection
Yale Univ Pr/International Exh. Found. 1987 
Binding is wraps, vg 51 color (120) pp. 10x11.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christoffer Wilhelm Eckersberg, 1783 Blakrog - Copenhagen 1853 ; Some Early Works, Recent Acquisitions
Hamburg Thomas Le Claire 2007 Soft Cover Very Good  Eckersberg, Christoffer Wilhelm 
20 pages, numerous color and b/w illustrations.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lee Bontecou, Exhibition Avril 1965
Paris Ileana Sonnabend 1965 Soft Cover Very Good  Bontecou, Lee 
15 pages, four b/w illustrations., text by Annette Michelson, Gillo Dorfles.  
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carambolage: Biennale der Partnerregionen 1; Baden-Wurttemberg, Katalonien, Lombardei, Ontario, Rhones-Alpes
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, 1992 
Binding is wraps, slipcase profuse b/w & color pp. 9x11. 7 vols. in wraps in slipcase. Exhibit of cont. artitsts of each region incl. Alfonso Huppi, Pere Noguera, Robert Fones etal.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 GERTRUDE VANDERBILT WHITNEY. Sculpture. March 17 Through 28.
New York M. Knoedler & Co 1936 Soft Cover Very Good 7x10 Inches Whitney, Gertrude Vanderbilt 
4 printed pages (some blank leaves as issued). 1 b/w ill, listing of 14 works, 1 page text. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walter Becker; Gratulation zum 90. Geburtstag
Ausstellung im Burgerzentrum der Alten Sparkasse Singen, 1983 Soft Cover Very Good  
Binding is paper, very good copy, 44 color plus b/w ill , 107 pp., 8x11.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Venturi Scott Brown & Associates on Houses and Housing, Architectural Monographs No. 21
Academy Editions London, 1992 0312072449 Hardcover Fine  Fine 
Binding is cloth, dj, Fine copy profuse color illustrations 144 pp. 10x12. Writings by Denise Scott Brown, Robert Venturi, and others on 40 projects by the firm. Very handsomely designed book.  
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hannes Beckmann-TWO CATALOGS: Hannes Beckmann Paintings; Artist in Residence, Dartmouth College / Paintings 1972-75 Pub By Cooper Union School of Art
Dartmouth College, / Cooper Union Schoolof Art Soft Cover Very Good  Beckmann, Hannes 
The first catalog has no date but about 1970, 16 pages, b/w ill. The second pub. 1978, 20 pages, 1 color plates, several b/w plates.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wolff Buchholz Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik 1957-1971
Verlag Artoma-Galerie Thomas Levy Hamburg, 1971 
Binding is boards, good profuse b/w and color ill about 200 pp pp. 8x10. Catalogue raisonne of the graphic work.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Memorial Exhibition of the Works of the Late Joseph Pennell Held under the Auspices of the Philadelphia Print Club...
Print Club of Phila. J.B. Lippincott Co 1926 
Binding is boards, very good copy, b/w illustrations 60 text pages pp. 7x10.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ARTbibliographies Modern, Volume 17, Number 1, 1986
Clio Press Oxford, 1986 0300466X Soft Cover Very Good  
Binding is paper, very good, 464 pp. 9x12. On going compilation of periodic literature on artists and art subjects.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lingua Press Collection, Catalogue Two
Lingua Press La Jolla, 1977 
Binding is paper, good b/w and color ill about 100 pp pp. 13x11". Sales catalogue of the press' offerings.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hiroshi Murata Exhibition
Aichi Prefectural University of Fine Arts Museum 1990 
Binding is paper, very good copy color ill (42 pp) pp. 10x8. Includes a handwritten note SIGNED by the artist.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Masterpieces of Eilshemius (Louis)
The Artists' Gallery NY, 1959 
Binding is paper, good, 40 b/w ill about 60 pages, 9x9 inches.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Emil Schumacher. Arbeiten 1949-1978, 8 Oktober - 8 November 1978
Kunstverein Braunschweig 1978 Soft Cover Very Good  8x8 Inches Schumacher, Emil 
ABOUT 200 PAGES, PROFUSE B/W AND COLOR ILL.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Identidades: HOMENAJE A RAUL ANGUIANO.
Mexico Museo De La Secretaria De Hacienda y Credito Publico 2004 Soft Cover Fine  8.5 x 8.5 Inches 
60 pages, numerous full page color plates. Spanish text.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Miedzy Giewontem A Parnasem, Inspiracje Artystyczne Sztuka Podhala
Muzeum Narodowe W Krakowie 1997 
Binding is paper, very good, profuse ill, many in color, 117 pp. 9x12.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Beauty of the Sunset; A Memorial Collection of Works by Yun-teng Lan
Yu-chiao Liu Lan Taiwan, 1998 
Binding is cloth, dj, fine copy, profuse color plates 191 pp. 19x14".  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Stefan Soltek + Uwe Loesch, UberKreuz, Vom Zeichen zum Abzeichen
Museumf fur Kunsthandwerk, Frankfurt am Main Verlag Hermann Schmidt, 1998 3874394670 Softcover Fine  
Binding is paper, fine copy, very profuse b/w ill 200 pp. 9x12.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Graphic Works of Carlos Llerena-Aguirre
Trapecio Gallery, Interamerican Development Bank Gallery Lima, Washington, 1979 
Binding is paper, very good, 28 b/w ill 28 pp. 7x10.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Recueil important des oeuvres de Paul Cezanne, Three Volumes; Paysages; Portraits et Nus; Nature Morte
Japan Society and Kodansha International Hardcover Good  Cezanne, Paul 
Binding is cloth/boards, fair, pp. 9x12. Japanese text. Each volume has 20 tipped-in color plates. Hinges repaired on two vols. Tips of boards worn.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 William Morris; Myth, Object, and the Animal; Glass Installations
Norfolk Chrysler Museum of Art 1999 Hard Cover Fine  No Dust Jacket as Issued Morris, William 
64 pages, full page color plates.  
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Adele Alsop: New Paintings. November 8 to December 21, 2002.
New York Alexandre Gallery 2002 Soft Cover Very Good  Alsop, Adele 
32 pages, numerous full page color plates  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Collectors Clocks & Jewelry magazine, 3 issues: New Year 1989, Holiday 1988; Fall 1988 (Premier issue)
Schiffer Pub. West Chester PA, 1988-89 Fine  
Binding is glossy paper, fine copies, profuse color ill about 100 each pp. 9x11. Sold as lot only.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Charles S. Chapman, N.A. 1879-1962, Exhibition April 4 - April 30, 1965
New York Parker-Edwards Gallery 1965 Soft Cover Very Good  6x8 Inches Chapman, Charles S. 
Single sheet folded to form 4 pages; 1 b/w ill, 1 page bio., 36 works listed.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Earlier Italian Schools, Plates, Two Volumes, National Gallery Catalogues series
National Gallery London, 1953 13x16 Inches 
Binding is cloth, dj, very good/good, total 446 b/w plates-6 col pp. 12x16. Plate volumes only. Very good condition; jackets are stained and have several short tears.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Frederic Bazille et les Debuts de l'Impressionisme, Catalogue Raisonne
Bibliotheque des Arts Paris, 1992 2850471828 Hard Cover New  New Bazille, Frederic 
Hardcover in dust jacket and slipcase, , new copy, 60 color & 93 b/w ill 194 pp. 10x11.  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Sensational: Edna Andrade's Drawings
Philadelphia Woodmere Art Museum 2007 1888008199 Soft Cover Fine Andrade, Edna 
32 pages, many color ill. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Thomas Aquinas Daly: Recent sporting and Adirondack Paintings, October 25 - Novermber 26, 1994
New York Gerold Winderlich & Co. 1994 Soft Cover Fine  Daly, Thomas Aquinas 
Exhibition brochure consisting of a single sheet folded to form 6 pages with 9 color illustrations, 1 page essay, biographical lsiting.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Herbert Melbye's Samling En Illusteret Oversigt
Kobenhavn Statens Museum for Kunst 1977 Soft Cover Good  5x8 Inches 
Exlibrary copy with usual markings. Otherwise in good condtion. 79 pages, profuse b/w ill. English and Swedish text.  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Mary Bauermeister; Paintings and Constructions, 7 February - 4 March 1967
New York Galeria Bonino Ltd 1967 Soft Cover Very Good  8x10 Inches Bauermeister, Mary 
18 pages, numerous b/w ill.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Chuck Close: Recent Work Oct. 26-24 November 1979 The Pace Gallery
New York Pace Gallery 1977 Soft Cover Very Good  9x11 Close, Chuck 
24 pages full page b/w and color plates, one foldout plate.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Janet Fish TWO CATALOGS: JANET FISH. Recent paintings. March-April 1994., Grace Borgenicht Gallery AND Janet Fish: Recent paintings and watercolors , D. C. Moore Gallery
New York Grace Borgenicht / D. C. Moore Gallery Soft Cover Very Good  Fish, Janet 
The first catalog: 12 p. 8 ill. (6 color). Catalogue of 19 paintings The second: 36 pp. 15 full page color plates. Essay by Judith Stein.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Moods of the Sea: William S. Barrett (1854-1927)
El Paso EL Paso Museum of Art Soft Cover Very Good  9x11 Barrett, William S. 
Single sheet printed both sides for an exhibit at El Paso Museum of Art, brief biography, 1 b/w ill, list 40 works.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Ben Benn: Painter
New York Jewish Museum 1965 Soft Cover Very Good  8x10 Inches Benn, Ben 
12 pages, 10 b/ will. 38 works in the exhibit.  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Robert Richenburg: The Richard Zahn Collection (ISBN: 0977757137)
National Arts Education Foundation and Sidney Mishkin Gallery, 2006 0977757137 Hard Cover Fine  No Dust Jacket Richenburg, Robert 
94 pages, profuse color plates.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Lex Vraes: Still; a Series of Paintings from Zurich, 13 January - February 1998
New York Rosenberg kaufman Fine Art Soft Cover Very Good  Braes, Lex 
12 pages plus fold out plates.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 GEORGE CONDO Collage Paintings (ISBN: 187828374X)
New York PaceWildenstein 1998 Soft Cover Fine  Condon, George 
28 pages, full page color plates, interview with the artist.  
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Augustin De Saint-Aubin; Portraits Graves Ancienne Collection Beraldi
Paris L'Albertine Soft Cover Very Good  7x10 Inches 
About 100 pages, b/w ill. Catalogues 400 prints, includes separate price list.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Ushio Shinohara in Kagoshima
Kirishima Open Air Museum 2006 Soft Cover Fine  12x8 Inches Shinohara, Ushio 
48 pages, many color illustrations. Japanese text.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Oscar Bluemner: Paintings, Drawings. Dec. 16, 1969 to Mar. 8, 1970.
New York New York Cultural Center 1970 Soft Cover Very Good  8x11 Inches Bluemner, Oscar 
Reprints an essay written by Bluemner entitled "What and When is Painting? Today.", which he wrote in 1929. 80 pp. 12 color, 64 bw ill. 93 works exhibited.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Jannis Kounellis Works on Paper
New York Michael Werner 2003 1885013337 Softcover Fine No Dust Jacket Kounellis, Jannis 
24 pages. 26 b/w ill. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Philip Bornarth
Rochester College of Fine and Applied Arts, Rochester Institute of Technology 1976 Soft Cover Very Good  Bornarth, Philip 
24 pages, many b/w ill.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Michele Oka Doner, Works in Progress IV, 1978
Detroit Detroit Institute of Arts, 1978 Soft Cover Very Good  Doner, Michele Oka 
16 pages, numerous b/w ill Interview with the artist.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Henry Darger: The Unreality of Being
University of Iowa Museum of Art 1996 Soft Cover Fine  12x5 Inches (oblong) Darger, Henry 
24 pages, 9 full page color plates. Essay by Stephen Prokopoff et al.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Joseph Jeffers Dodge: A Ten Year View. May 13-June 29, 1975
Jacksonville Cummer Gallery of Art 1975 Soft Cover Very Good  Dodge, Joseph Jeffers 
32 p. 43 ill. (9 color). Catalogue of 74 paintings and drawings  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Lithographs of John Steuart Curry. A Catalogue Raisonne
New York Associated American Artists 1976 Soft Cover Very Good  Curry, John Steuart 
96 pages, 41 b/w ill. Complete catalogue of his lithos.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 (Willem) De Kooning New Paintings, 1976
New York Xavier Fourcade 1976 Soft Cover Very Good  9x11 De Kooning, Willem 
12 pages, 10 full page color plates.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 PROJECT ENTITLED "THE BEGINNINGS OF A COMPLEX" (1976-77): Notes, Drawings, Photographs By Alice Aycock.
New York Lapp Princess Press, Ltd., 1977 Soft Cover Fine  6x6 Inch. Aycock, Alice 
28 pages, printed mylar cover, b/w ill.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Renee Cox; Raje; a Superhero; the Beginning of a Bold New Era, February 21 - March 28, 1998
New York Cristine Rose Gallery or Cristinerose Gallery 1998 Soft Cover Very Good  Cox, Renee 
16 pages, 10 color plates, curriculum vitae.  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Allan Charlton
Belgium Galerij S65 Soft Cover Very Good  Charlton, Allan 
22 pages, b/w illustrations.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Paintings By Ben Collins
Philadelphia Newman Galleries 1969 Soft Cover Very Good  Collins, Ben 
12 pages, 10 b/w ill,  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 SCULPTURE BY ANNA HYATT HUNTINGTON , Brookgreen Gardens,
Brookgreen Gardens, 1936 Soft Cover Very Good  
14 X 16 INCH SHEET FOLDED 3 TIMES TO FORM A PAMPHLET WITH APPROXIMATELY 12 LARGE B&W PLATES OF THE SCULPTURE AS WELL AS A ONE PAGE BIOGRAPHY.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Jennifer Bartlett: Paintings
New York Artemis and Greenberg Van Doren 2002 0971748411 Soft Cover Very Good  11x9 Inches (oblong) Bartlett, Jennifer 
28 pages, full page color plates.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Louis Bouche: A Memorial Exhibition; November 16 to December 12, 1970
New York Kraushaar Galleries 1970 Softcover Very Good  7x10 Inches Bouche, Louis 
12 pages, 10 b/w illustrations, 41 works in the exhibit.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Craftsmen"67; First regional Exhibition By the Museum of the Philadelphia Civic Center
Philadelphia Philadelphia Civic Center 1967 Soft Cover Very Good  
72 pages, profuse b/w ill, artists statements, biographies  
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Alvar Aalto Objects and Furniture Design by Architects (ISBN: 9788434311435)
Ediciones Poligrafa 2007 8434311437 Pictorial Boards New  Aalton, Alvar 
New copy, no markings. 127 pages, profuse b/w and color ill.  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Gregory Gillespie: Paintings (Italy 1962-1970)
Forum Gallery, 1970 Soft Cover Very Good  9.5 x 11.5 Inches Gillespie, Gregory 
58 pages, 55 full page color and b/w plates.  
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 William Thon: Exhibition of Paintings.
New York Midtown Galleries 1970 Soft Cover Very Good  THon, William 
8 pages, 6 ill, 1 in color, catalogs 15 paintings.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 ROBERT ADAMS: Recent Sculpture
New York Gimpel and Weitzenhoffer Gallery 1981 Soft Cover Very Good  4x6 Inches Adams, Robert 
About 24 pages, one fold out plate, numerous b/w ill.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Edward Steichen: A Life in Photography
New York Doubleday & C. / Museum of Modern Art 1963 Hard Cover Good  Good 
The glossy paper of the text is oxidizing in the borders and is slightly browned. Jacket has no tears but has lost its glossiness  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Martha Graham and Agnes De Mille
Graham, Martha 
3 programs( 2 Martha Graham circa 1950, and 1 Anges De Mille circa 1954) and 1 Martha Graham program circa 1965. Ex-library."  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Gerhard Marcks
Los Angeles, 1969 UCLA Art Galleries." Marcks, Gerhard 
very good copy. Illustrated by profuse b/w illus., 126 pages, 12 x 8. Binding is paperbound 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Nevelson, Maquettes for Monumental Sculpture/Nevelson, Wood Sculpture and Collages"
NY, 1980 Pace/Wildenstein Gallery." Nevelson, Louise 
double catalogues, with a cassette recorded interview with Nevelson, edition of 500 signed by Nevelson. Illustrated by many b/w illus., about 80 pages, 12 x 10. Binding is folding box."  
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Art 35 / Basel Conversations
Basel Art Basel 2004 Hard Cover Fine  
146 pages, a few color ill. English text.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Dale Chihuly: New Work, Sept 14 to Oct 14 2006
New York Marlborough 2006 Soft Cover Fine  9x12 Inches Chihuly, Dale 
56 pages, full page color plates thoughout.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Jacques Callot, A Selection of Prints from the Collection of Rudolf L. Baumfield and Lessing J. Rosenwald"
Washington, DC, 1963 National Gallery of Art." Softcover Good  No Dust Jacket as Issued Callot, Jacques 
a good copy, rubbing at edges of covers, some cover darkening, signed by Lessing Rosenwald. Illustrated by some b/w illus., 48 pages, 10 x 7. Binding is boards."  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Decorative Work of Robert & James Adam, Being a Reproduction of the Plates Illustrating Decoration & Furniture.."
London, 1900 B.T. Batsford." Hardcover Good  No Dust Jacket Adam, Robert and James 
some chipping to edges of boards, a good, solidly bound copy. Illustrated by 30 full page plates, 63 pages, Large format: 19 x 14. Binding is cloth & boards,."  
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Wang Xingwei
Beijing-Lucerne Galerie Urs Meile 2006 978-3-9523222-0 Stiff Paper Fine  8x11 Inches Xingwei, Wang 
172 pages, full page color plates throughout. Includes a CD with related material.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Roger Toulouse, 1918-1994, Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre"
1998 Jean Perreau. 2912924154 Softcover Very Good  Toulouse, Roger 
a very good copy, text in French. Illustrated by profuse color & b/w illus., 551 pages, 12 x 9. Binding is paperbound."  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Andrea Cascella, March 5 - 30, 1968, Betty Parsons Gallery
New York Betty Parsons Gallery 1968 Soft Cover Very Good  Cascalla, Andrea 
28 pages, b/w ill. Soiling to cover, contents clean and tight.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Masterpieces of Photography from the Merrill Lynch Collection (ISBN: 1879636093)
Doylestown James A. Michener Art Museum, 1997 1879636093 Soft Cover Fine  9x11 Inches 
84 pages, profuse duotone photos.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Carlo Maria Mariani: Spiritual Erosion, Works on Paper
New York Axel Raben Gallery 2002 Soft Cover Fine  8x8 Inches 
24 pages, numerous full page b/w ill. of drawings and watercolors.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 An Exhibition of New Paintings By [Richard] Anuszkiewicz , Novermber 3 - 27 1965
New York SIdney Janis Gallery 1965 Soft Cover Very Good  9x11 Anuskiewicz, Richard 
20 pages, b/w and color plates.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 A World Observed, The Art of Everett Longley Warner, 1877-1963"
1992 Griswold Museum. Softcover Very Good Warner, Everett Longley 
a very good copy. Illustrated by 10 color, many b/w illus., 48 pages, 11 x 9. Binding is paperbound." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Mr. Whistler's ""Ten O'Clock"""
1908 Privately Printed. Whistler, James 
a good copy, covers browned. 1908 edition. Illustrated by 29 pages, 8 x 6. Binding is paperbound."  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Hans Hofmann : India Ink Self Portraits on Paper (ISBN: 097760716X)
New York Ameringer & Yohe Fine Art 2006 097760716X Stiff Paper Fine  9x9 Inches Hofmann, Hans 
32 pages, full page b/w plates; also flaps of cover fold out to show an additional illustration.  
Price: 16.00 USD