Warren Art Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Front Cover title) The Works of Sir Jacob Epstein: From the Collection of Mr. Edward P. Schinman (Title page) Exhibition of Sir Jacob Epstein's Work from the Collection of Mr. Edward P. Schinman
Rutherford Fairleigh Dickinson University Press 1967 Soft Cover Very Good  Epstien, Jacob 
Address written in ink on title page (presumably Schinman's address). 103 pages, profuse b/w ill.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mostra Giottesca, Citta di Firenze Onoranze a Giotto nel VI Centenario della Morte
Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Editore Bergamo, 1937 
Binding is cloth 128 b/w plates 92 text pp. 7x9 1/2.  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Worldwide Bibliography of Art Exhibition Catalogues, 1963-1987, 3 Volumes
Kraus International/Worldwide Books Millwood, 1992 0527980048 
Binding is cloth 2537 pp. 9x11. An international compilation of art exhibition catalogs with numerous cross listings, l.e. artists, topic, geographical.  
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Hartmann, Der Einzige und sein Eigentum. 58 Arbeiten auf Papier zu Max Stirner."
Dusseldorf Museum Kunst Palast 2007 398090606x Soft Cover Fine 9 x 11 Inches 
Mild bump to tips at top corner. 128 pages, profuse color ill. German text. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Recent Paintings by Wilfredo Chiesa
New York Arcos / Peter Findlay Gallery Soft Cover Very Good  Chiesa, Wilfredo 
22 pages, full page color plates, chronology, curriculum vitae, essay.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carrie Yamaoka
New York Debs & Co. 1997 0966142314 Spiral Binding Fine 6 x 6 Inches 
12 pages printed on stiff cardboard, a color plate on each page. Plastic spiral binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Impressionists & Post-Impressionists Masterpieces : The Courtauld Collection
Yale Univ Pr/International Exh. Found. 1987 
Binding is wraps, vg 51 color (120) pp. 10x11.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carambolage: Biennale der Partnerregionen 1; Baden-Wurttemberg, Katalonien, Lombardei, Ontario, Rhones-Alpes
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, 1992 3893222588 Soft Cover Very Good 
Binding is wraps, slipcase profuse b/w & color pp. 9x11. 7 vols. in wraps in slipcase. Exhibit of cont. artitsts of each region incl. Alfonso Huppi, Pere Noguera, Robert Fones etal. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mandorla 12, 2009: Nueva Escritura de las Americas, New Writings from the Americas (Spanish, English)
Department of English, Illinois State University 2009 Soft Cover Fine 
390 pages. As new. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CLYFFORD STILL Exhibit San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1976
San Francisco San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 1976 Soft Cover Very Good 9 x 11 Inches 
Owner's small blindstamp on titlepage; otherwise clean. 33 full page color plates plus b/w ills, 141 pages. Covers protected with clear mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walter Becker; Gratulation zum 90. Geburtstag
Ausstellung im Burgerzentrum der Alten Sparkasse Singen, 1983 Soft Cover Very Good  
Binding is paper, very good copy, 44 color plus b/w ill , 107 pp., 8x11.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolff Buchholz Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik 1957-1971
Verlag Artoma-Galerie Thomas Levy Hamburg, 1971 
Binding is boards, good profuse b/w and color ill about 200 pp pp. 8x10. Catalogue raisonne of the graphic work.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Memorial Exhibition of the Works of the Late Joseph Pennell Held under the Auspices of the Philadelphia Print Club...
Print Club of Phila. J.B. Lippincott Co 1926 
Binding is boards, very good copy, b/w illustrations 60 text pages pp. 7x10.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ARTbibliographies Modern, Volume 17, Number 1, 1986
Clio Press Oxford, 1986 0300466X Soft Cover Very Good  
Binding is paper, very good, 464 pp. 9x12. On going compilation of periodic literature on artists and art subjects.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lin Emery - April 5 - 27, 2008
New Orleans Arthur Oger Gallery 2008 Stiff Paper Fine 
12 pages, color plates of sculptures. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Howard Smith; Metalworks, Masks, Papercuts
London Galerie Besson 2009 Soft Cover Fine 10 x 8 1/2" 
16 pages, color ills throughout. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lingua Press Collection, Catalogue Two
Lingua Press La Jolla, 1977 
Binding is paper, good b/w and color ill about 100 pp pp. 13x11". Sales catalogue of the press' offerings.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hiroshi Murata Exhibition
Aichi Prefectural University of Fine Arts Museum 1990 
Binding is paper, very good copy color ill (42 pp) pp. 10x8. Includes a handwritten note SIGNED by the artist.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jerome Myers: An Artist in Manhattan 1867 - 1967
Delaware Art Center / Montclair Museum of Art 1967 Soft Cover Very Good 
36 pages, b/w illustrations. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Masterpieces of Eilshemius (Louis)
The Artists' Gallery NY, 1959 
Binding is paper, good, 40 b/w ill about 60 pages, 9x9 inches.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Emil Schumacher. Arbeiten 1949-1978, 8 Oktober - 8 November 1978
Kunstverein Braunschweig 1978 Soft Cover Very Good  8x8 Inches Schumacher, Emil 
ABOUT 200 PAGES, PROFUSE B/W AND COLOR ILL.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Identidades: HOMENAJE A RAUL ANGUIANO.
Mexico Museo De La Secretaria De Hacienda y Credito Publico 2004 Soft Cover Fine  8.5 x 8.5 Inches 
60 pages, numerous full page color plates. Spanish text.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Miedzy Giewontem A Parnasem, Inspiracje Artystyczne Sztuka Podhala
Muzeum Narodowe W Krakowie 1997 
Binding is paper, very good, profuse ill, many in color, 117 pp. 9x12.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Beauty of the Sunset; A Memorial Collection of Works by Yun-teng Lan
Yu-chiao Liu Lan Taiwan, 1998 
Binding is cloth, dj, fine copy, profuse color plates 191 pp. 19x14".  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Graphic Works of Carlos Llerena-Aguirre
Trapecio Gallery, Interamerican Development Bank Gallery Lima, Washington, 1979 
Binding is paper, very good, 28 b/w ill 28 pp. 7x10.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Sacri Monti: Rivista Di Arte, Conservazione, Paesaggio e Spiritualita Dei Sacri Monti Piemontesi e Lombardi
Varallo Riserva Naturale Speciale Del Sacro Monte Di Ghiffa 2007 Soft Cover Very Good 7 x 9.5 Inches 
471 pages, many b/w and color ill. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Peter Paone, Exhibition Catalog from Grippi Gallery
New York Grippi Gallery 1962 Soft Cover Very Good 8x8 Inches 
24 pages, many b/w ill 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Museo De Arte Precolombino y Vidrio Moderno
Guatemala Museo De Arte Precolombino y Vidrio Moderno 2005 9992284609 Soft Cover New 10 x 8 Inches 
81 pages, color photos throughout. Spanish and English text. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 William Morris; Myth, Object, and the Animal; Glass Installations
Norfolk Chrysler Museum of Art 1999 Hard Cover Fine  No Dust Jacket as Issued Morris, William 
64 pages, full page color plates.  
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Adele Alsop: New Paintings. November 8 to December 21, 2002.
New York Alexandre Gallery 2002 Soft Cover Very Good  Alsop, Adele 
32 pages, numerous full page color plates  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Pre-War Surfing Photographs of Don James - July 1 - August 14, 1998
New York Danziger Gallery 1998 Soft Cover Very Good 6 x 6 Inches 
16 pages, 15 duotone photographs. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Collectors Clocks & Jewelry magazine, 3 issues: New Year 1989, Holiday 1988; Fall 1988 (Premier issue)
Schiffer Pub. West Chester PA, 1988-89 Fine 
Binding is glossy paper, fine copies, profuse color ill about 100 each pp. 9x11. Sold as lot only. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Charles S. Chapman, N.A. 1879-1962, Exhibition April 4 - April 30, 1965
New York Parker-Edwards Gallery 1965 Soft Cover Very Good  6x8 Inches Chapman, Charles S. 
Single sheet folded to form 4 pages; 1 b/w ill, 1 page bio., 36 works listed.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Earlier Italian Schools, Plates, Two Volumes, National Gallery Catalogues series
National Gallery London, 1953 13x16 Inches 
Binding is cloth, dj, very good/good, total 446 b/w plates-6 col pp. 12x16. Plate volumes only. Very good condition; jackets are stained and have several short tears.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Frederic Bazille et les Debuts de l'Impressionisme, Catalogue Raisonne
Bibliotheque des Arts Paris, 1992 2850471828 Hard Cover New New Bazille, Frederic 
Hardcover in dust jacket and slipcase, , new copy, 60 color & 93 b/w ill 194 pp. 10x11. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 SOPHIE RYDER. New Sculpture, Drawings and Prints, 18th October - 10th November (No Year given)
London Berkeley Square Gallery Soft Cover Fine 
24 pages, numerous color plates. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Sensational: Edna Andrade's Drawings
Philadelphia Woodmere Art Museum 2007 1888008199 Soft Cover Fine Andrade, Edna 
32 pages, many color ill. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Troisième année. L’Exposition des Beaux-Arts (Salon de 1882) comprenant quarante planches en photogravure par Goupil, cent quatre vingt dessins d’après les originaux des artistes.
Paris Librairie d’art L. Baschet, 1882 Hard Cover Good 
Old 1/2 leather binding has dried and boards are almost detached from disintergrating leather spine. Front endpaper loose but contents are otherwsie clean and tight, no spotting or markings. Limited edition of 581 copies, this is copy 226. 320 pp., profusely illustrated with line engravings and 40 mounted photogravures. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Herbert Melbye's Samling En Illusteret Oversigt
Kobenhavn Statens Museum for Kunst 1977 Soft Cover Good  5x8 Inches 
Exlibrary copy with usual markings. Otherwise in good condtion. 79 pages, profuse b/w ill. English and Swedish text.  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Chuck Close: Recent Work Oct. 26-24 November 1979 The Pace Gallery
New York Pace Gallery 1977 Soft Cover Very Good 9x11 Close, Chuck 
24 pages full page b/w and color plates, one foldout plate. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Janet Fish TWO CATALOGS: JANET FISH. Recent paintings. March-April 1994., Grace Borgenicht Gallery AND Janet Fish: Recent paintings and watercolors , D. C. Moore Gallery
New York Grace Borgenicht / D. C. Moore Gallery Soft Cover Very Good  Fish, Janet 
The first catalog: 12 p. 8 ill. (6 color). Catalogue of 19 paintings The second: 36 pp. 15 full page color plates. Essay by Judith Stein.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Moods of the Sea: William S. Barrett (1854-1927)
El Paso EL Paso Museum of Art Soft Cover Very Good  9x11 Barrett, William S. 
Single sheet printed both sides for an exhibit at El Paso Museum of Art, brief biography, 1 b/w ill, list 40 works.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Ben Benn: Painter
New York Jewish Museum 1965 Soft Cover Very Good  8x10 Inches Benn, Ben 
12 pages, 10 b/ will. 38 works in the exhibit.  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Robert Richenburg: The Richard Zahn Collection (ISBN: 0977757137)
National Arts Education Foundation and Sidney Mishkin Gallery, 2006 0977757137 Hard Cover Fine  No Dust Jacket Richenburg, Robert 
94 pages, profuse color plates.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Ranee Palone Flynn
New York PEter Hay Halpert Fine Art 2007 Soft Cover Very Good 8x8 Inches 
63 full page color photos. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Watercolors and Oils By Paul Gill, November 10 - December 28, 1974
Glenside Pa Olympia Galleries Ltd 1974 Soft Cover Fine 
A single sheet folded to form 4 parinted pages with 2 b/w ill, listing of 26 worsk essay and biography. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Lex Vraes: Still; a Series of Paintings from Zurich, 13 January - February 1998
New York Rosenberg kaufman Fine Art Soft Cover Very Good  Braes, Lex 
12 pages plus fold out plates.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Sam Francis: Lithographien 1963
Bern Kornfeld and Klipstein 1963 Soft Cover Very Good 
33 pages, 17 ill, 4 in color. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Augustin De Saint-Aubin; Portraits Graves Ancienne Collection Beraldi
Paris L'Albertine Soft Cover Very Good  7x10 Inches 
About 100 pages, b/w ill. Catalogues 400 prints, includes separate price list.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Ushio Shinohara in Kagoshima
Kirishima Open Air Museum 2006 Soft Cover Fine  12x8 Inches Shinohara, Ushio 
48 pages, many color illustrations. Japanese text.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Krazy Kat : The Comic Art of George Herriman
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1986 0-8109-2313-0 Soft Cover Fine Herriman, George 
Paper. Fine. 8 3/4 x 11 1/2". 223 pages, profuse b/w and a few color illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Jean-Emile Laboureur 1877-1943exhibition 20 Mars - 21 Juin 1993, musee De Pont-Aven
Pont-Aven Musee De Pont-Aven 1993 Soft Cover Fine 8.5 X 12 Inches 
32 pages, many color ill. 108 works in the exhibit. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Jannis Kounellis Works on Paper
New York Michael Werner 2003 1885013337 Softcover Fine No Dust Jacket Kounellis, Jannis 
24 pages. 26 b/w ill. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Philip Bornarth
Rochester College of Fine and Applied Arts, Rochester Institute of Technology 1976 Soft Cover Very Good  Bornarth, Philip 
24 pages, many b/w ill.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Joseph Jeffers Dodge: A Ten Year View. May 13-June 29, 1975
Jacksonville Cummer Gallery of Art 1975 Soft Cover Very Good  Dodge, Joseph Jeffers 
32 p. 43 ill. (9 color). Catalogue of 74 paintings and drawings  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The Lithographs of John Steuart Curry. A Catalogue Raisonne
New York Associated American Artists 1976 Soft Cover Very Good Curry, John Steuart 
96 pages, 41 b/w ill. Complete catalogue of his lithos. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Memorial Exhibition Paintings By Mary Townsend Mason 1886-1964
Philadelphia Woodmere Art Gallery 1964 Soft Cover Good 
8 pages, no illustrations, lists270 works, one page biography and exhbition listing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Dan Christensen 1942-2007 Lyrical Spray Canvases 1960s to 1990s
Santa Fe Lew Allen Galleries 2009 0982084145 Soft Cover Very Good 
16 pages, numerous color plates. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Nicolai Rubinstein. In Memoriam.
Florence Leo S. Olschki, 8822255003 Soft Cover Very Good 
45 pages. Bump to tips of pages of lower tip. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Bacardi Limited Biennial 2006 - Exhibition of Contemporary Bermuda Art
Bermuda National Gallery Soft Cover Fine 
60 pages with color illustrations throughout. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Allan Charlton
Belgium Galerij S65 Soft Cover Very Good  Charlton, Allan 
22 pages, b/w illustrations.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Paintings By Ben Collins
Philadelphia Newman Galleries 1969 Soft Cover Very Good  Collins, Ben 
12 pages, 10 b/w ill,  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 MEXICO: LOS PROYECTOS DE UNA NACION, 1821-1888.
Conaculta Palacio de Iturbide / Fomento Cultural Banamex 2001 9687009993 Stiff Paper Fine 9 x 12 Inches 
With catalogue of the exhibition at the Palacio de Iturbide, July 2001- January 2002, laid-in 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 SCULPTURE BY ANNA HYATT HUNTINGTON , Brookgreen Gardens,
Brookgreen Gardens, 1936 Soft Cover Very Good  
14 X 16 INCH SHEET FOLDED 3 TIMES TO FORM A PAMPHLET WITH APPROXIMATELY 12 LARGE B&W PLATES OF THE SCULPTURE AS WELL AS A ONE PAGE BIOGRAPHY.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Jennifer Bartlett: Paintings
New York Artemis and Greenberg Van Doren 2002 0971748411 Soft Cover Very Good  11x9 Inches (oblong) Bartlett, Jennifer 
28 pages, full page color plates.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Louis Bouche: A Memorial Exhibition; November 16 to December 12, 1970
New York Kraushaar Galleries 1970 Softcover Very Good  7x10 Inches Bouche, Louis 
12 pages, 10 b/w illustrations, 41 works in the exhibit.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Alvar Aalto Objects and Furniture Design by Architects (ISBN: 9788434311435)
Ediciones Poligrafa 2007 8434311437 Pictorial Boards New  Aalton, Alvar 
New copy, no markings. 127 pages, profuse b/w and color ill.  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Gregory Gillespie: Paintings (Italy 1962-1970)
Forum Gallery, 1970 Soft Cover Very Good  9.5 x 11.5 Inches Gillespie, Gregory 
58 pages, 55 full page color and b/w plates.  
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Roger Lacouriere, Engraver & Master Printer. Catalogue Of An Exhibition , Oct 18 - Nov 26, 1949
New York American Institute Of Grapic Arts 1949 Soft Cover Very Good 
16 pages, b/w ills. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 William Thon: Exhibition of Paintings.
New York Midtown Galleries 1970 Soft Cover Very Good  THon, William 
8 pages, 6 ill, 1 in color, catalogs 15 paintings.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 ROBERT ADAMS: Recent Sculpture
New York Gimpel and Weitzenhoffer Gallery 1981 Soft Cover Very Good  4x6 Inches Adams, Robert 
About 24 pages, one fold out plate, numerous b/w ill.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Edward Steichen: A Life in Photography
New York Doubleday & C. / Museum of Modern Art 1963 Hard Cover Good  Good 
The glossy paper of the text is oxidizing in the borders and is slightly browned. Jacket has no tears but has lost its glossiness  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Gerhard Marcks
Los Angeles, 1969 UCLA Art Galleries." Marcks, Gerhard 
very good copy. Illustrated by profuse b/w illus., 126 pages, 12 x 8. Binding is paperbound 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Inside Barcelona: Discovering the Classic Interiors of Barcelona
New York Phaidon 1998 0714837598 Soft Cover Fine 9.5 x 11 Inches 
Clean bright copy - no inscriptions or tears. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Art 35 / Basel Conversations
Basel Art Basel 2004 Hard Cover Fine  
146 pages, a few color ill. English text.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Dale Chihuly: New Work, Sept 14 to Oct 14 2006
New York Marlborough 2006 Soft Cover Fine 9x12 Inches Chihuly, Dale 
56 pages, full page color plates thoughout. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Jacques Callot, A Selection of Prints from the Collection of Rudolf L. Baumfield and Lessing J. Rosenwald"
Washington, DC, 1963 National Gallery of Art." Softcover Good  No Dust Jacket as Issued Callot, Jacques 
a good copy, rubbing at edges of covers, some cover darkening, signed by Lessing Rosenwald. Illustrated by some b/w illus., 48 pages, 10 x 7. Binding is boards."  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Decorative Work of Robert & James Adam, Being a Reproduction of the Plates Illustrating Decoration & Furniture.."
London, 1900 B.T. Batsford." Hardcover Good  No Dust Jacket Adam, Robert and James 
some chipping to edges of boards, a good, solidly bound copy. Illustrated by 30 full page plates, 63 pages, Large format: 19 x 14. Binding is cloth & boards,."  
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Wang Xingwei
Beijing-Lucerne Galerie Urs Meile 2006 978-3-9523222-0 Stiff Paper Fine  8x11 Inches Xingwei, Wang 
172 pages, full page color plates throughout. Includes a CD with related material.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Roger Toulouse, 1918-1994, Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre"
1998 Jean Perreau. 2912924154 Softcover Very Good  Toulouse, Roger 
a very good copy, text in French. Illustrated by profuse color & b/w illus., 551 pages, 12 x 9. Binding is paperbound."  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Masterpieces of Photography from the Merrill Lynch Collection (ISBN: 1879636093)
Doylestown James A. Michener Art Museum, 1997 1879636093 Soft Cover Fine  9x11 Inches 
84 pages, profuse duotone photos.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Carlo Maria Mariani: Spiritual Erosion, Works on Paper
New York Axel Raben Gallery 2002 Soft Cover Fine  8x8 Inches 
24 pages, numerous full page b/w ill. of drawings and watercolors.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 A World Observed, The Art of Everett Longley Warner, 1877-1963"
1992 Griswold Museum. Softcover Very Good Warner, Everett Longley 
a very good copy. Illustrated by 10 color, many b/w illus., 48 pages, 11 x 9. Binding is paperbound." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Mr. Whistler's ""Ten O'Clock"""
1908 Privately Printed. Whistler, James 
a good copy, covers browned. 1908 edition. Illustrated by 29 pages, 8 x 6. Binding is paperbound."  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Judith Godwin: Paintings
Wilmington Delaware Center for the Contemporary Arts 2002 Soft Cover Very Good 
24 pages, 1 b/w ill, 10 color plates. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 The Believer; Art Issue Forth Ninth ( 49th ) Issue Novermber/December 2007
San Francisco McSweeney's 2007 Soft Cover Fine 
88 pages, color and b/w ills. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Jim Dine. , 14 Mars 1963, Ileana sonnabend, Paris
Paris Ileana Sonnabend 1963 Soft Cover Very Good  Dine, Jim 
Some soiling to the white cover. 16 pages, fullpage b/w ill. Essay by Alain Jouffroy.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Joel Feldman Annotated Landscapes
Mount Vernon IL Cedarhurst Center For The Arts 2004 Soft Cover Fine 12x8 Inches 
46 pages, full page color plates. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Abraham Rattner; Paintings of the 1940s and 1950s
New York Kennedy Galleries, 1986 Fine  Rattner, Abraham 
34 pages, 31 color plates.  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Les Freres Chapuisat, Collection Cahiers d'Artistes 2009
Pro Helvetia / Edizioni Periferia 2009 3907474600 Stiff Paper As New 
French and English text. 44 pages, color ills. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 CPLY, Nouns" (William Copley)
1971 Alexandre Iolas. Stiff Paper Very Good Copley, William 
a good copy. Some soiling to white covers from handling. Illustrated by tipped-in color illus., about 40 pgs., 9 x 7. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Rainer Fetting, Portraits, Stadtlandschaften/Cityscapes, Wald/Forest, Skulpturen/Sculputres"
1988 Raab. 3926639113 Fetting, Rainer 
a good/very good copy, small abrasions to rear cover, about 2 inches. Illustrated by many color & b/w illus., about 90 pages, 10 x 10. Binding is papebound."  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Catalogue of Color Wood Block Prints By Anne Ryan
New York KRAUSHAAR GALLERY 1957 Soft Cover Very Good 
8 pages, 5 b/w ills, 102 items listed, 1 page essay. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 VARUJAN BOGHOSIAN CONSTRUCTIONS
New York Cordier & Ekstrom 1977 Soft Cover Very Good 9x11 Inches Boghosian, Varujan 
16 pages, full page b/w ill., one color plate. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Michael Olszewski Recent Work, Jan 22 - Feb 25, 2009
Philadelphia Locks Gallery 2009 Soft Cover As New 9 x 10 Inches Stiff Paper 
24 pages with numerous color plates.Includes a color announcement card of the exhibit signed by the arrtist. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Rudolf Baranik. Napalm Elergy and Other Works. Wright State University Art Galleries, Dayton, Ohio, February 3 - 19, 1977.
Dayton Wright State University 1977 Soft Cover Good  Baranik, Rudolf 
Crease across front cover, otherwise very good copy. 40pp and 25 illus. in b/w.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 The Ceramic Art of Japan: A Handbook for Collectors
Rutland Charles E. Tuttle Company 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Clean tight copy in a dust jacket which has several pieces missing along bottom margin 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Henri Riviere Graveur et Photographe, Les Dossiers Du Musee d'Orsay 23
Paris Musee d'Orsay / Réunion des musées Nationaux 2711821854 Soft Cover New 7 x 10 Inches 
New copy in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Theodore Brauner: Solarfixes/Theodore Brauner: The Masks Paintings, 1946 - 1954.
New York Ubu Gallery/Janos Gat Gallery, 2001 Soft Cover Fine  Brauner, Theodore 
Statement by artist, essay by Gleen O'Brien. Profuse sepia tone photos A catalog for two exhibitions at the respective galleries.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Antonio Barone, American 1889-1971; Exhibition and Sale.
Portland Barridorf Galleries Soft Cover Good Barone, Antonio 
[44] p. 33 ill. (30 color). Checklist of 97 works. Stain of front cover; contents clean and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@warrenartbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com