Warren Art Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Front Cover title) The Works of Sir Jacob Epstein: From the Collection of Mr. Edward P. Schinman (Title page) Exhibition of Sir Jacob Epstein's Work from the Collection of Mr. Edward P. Schinman
Rutherford Fairleigh Dickinson University Press 1967 Soft Cover Very Good Epstien, Jacob 
Address written in ink on title page (presumably Schinman's address). 103 pages, profuse b/w ill. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mostra Giottesca, Citta di Firenze Onoranze a Giotto nel VI Centenario della Morte
Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Editore Bergamo, 1937 
Binding is cloth 128 b/w plates 92 text pp. 7x9 1/2. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Worldwide Bibliography of Art Exhibition Catalogues, 1963-1987, 3 Volumes
Kraus International/Worldwide Books Millwood, 1992 0527980048 
Binding is cloth 2537 pp. 9x11. An international compilation of art exhibition catalogs with numerous cross listings, l.e. artists, topic, geographical. 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Hartmann, Der Einzige und sein Eigentum. 58 Arbeiten auf Papier zu Max Stirner."
Dusseldorf Museum Kunst Palast 2007 398090606X Soft Cover Fine 9 x 11 Inches 
Mild bump to tips at top corner. 128 pages, profuse color ill. German text. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Recent Paintings by Wilfredo Chiesa
New York Arcos / Peter Findlay Gallery Soft Cover Very Good Chiesa, Wilfredo 
22 pages, full page color plates, chronology, curriculum vitae, essay. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carrie Yamaoka
New York Debs & Co. 1997 0966142314 Spiral Binding Fine 6 x 6 Inches 
12 pages printed on stiff cardboard, a color plate on each page. Plastic spiral binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Impressionists & Post-Impressionists Masterpieces : The Courtauld Collection
Yale Univ Pr/International Exh. Found. 1987 
Binding is wraps, vg 51 color (120) pp. 10x11. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carambolage: Biennale der Partnerregionen 1; Baden-Wurttemberg, Katalonien, Lombardei, Ontario, Rhones-Alpes
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, 1992 3893222588 Soft Cover Very Good 
Binding is wraps, slipcase profuse b/w & color pp. 9x11. 7 vols. in wraps in slipcase. Exhibit of cont. artitsts of each region incl. Alfonso Huppi, Pere Noguera, Robert Fones etal. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CLYFFORD STILL Exhibit San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1976
San Francisco San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 1976 Soft Cover Very Good 9 x 11 Inches 
Owner's small blindstamp on titlepage; otherwise clean. 33 full page color plates plus b/w ills, 141 pages. Covers protected with clear mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walter Becker; Gratulation zum 90. Geburtstag
Ausstellung im Burgerzentrum der Alten Sparkasse Singen, 1983 Soft Cover Very Good 
Binding is paper, very good copy, 44 color plus b/w ill , 107 pp., 8x11. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolff Buchholz Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik 1957-1971
Verlag Artoma-Galerie Thomas Levy Hamburg, 1971 
Binding is boards, good profuse b/w and color ill about 200 pp pp. 8x10. Catalogue raisonne of the graphic work. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 African Arts: A Quarterly Magazine of African Art Volume XXV Number 2 April 1992 UCLA, African Studies Center, University of California .Los Angeles
UCLA, African Studies Center, University of California, 1992 Soft Cover Very Good 
100 pages, color and b/w ills. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Memorial Exhibition of the Works of the Late Joseph Pennell Held under the Auspices of the Philadelphia Print Club.
Print Club of Phila. J.B. Lippincott Co 1926 
Binding is boards, very good copy, b/w illustrations 60 text pages pp. 7x10. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ARTbibliographies Modern, Volume 17, Number 1, 1986
Clio Press Oxford, 1986 000300466X Soft Cover Very Good 
Binding is paper, very good, 464 pp. 9x12. On going compilation of periodic literature on artists and art subjects. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lin Emery - April 5 - 27, 2008
New Orleans Arthur Oger Gallery 2008 Stiff Paper Fine 
12 pages, color plates of sculptures. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Howard Smith; Metalworks, Masks, Papercuts
London Galerie Besson 2009 Soft Cover Fine 10 x 8 1/2" 
16 pages, color ills throughout. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tomaz Lavric, Stripi Comics
Ljubljana Moderna Galerija / Museum of Modern Art, Ljublana 2009 Soft Cover Fine 8 x 11 Inches 
160 pages, profuse b/w illustrations. Essays on his art in Slovenian and English. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Svend Wiig Hansen; Dolomitterne Dolomiten, Paris, New York Esbjerg Kunstforenings Samling Vestsjaellands Kunstmuseum, Soro Stadtmuseum Dusseldorf, Kunstverein Flensburg
Danish Art, Denmark Vestsjaellands Kunstmuseum 1986 Soft Cover Fine 8.5 X 12 Inches 
64 pages with numerous color plates. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lingua Press Collection, Catalogue Two
Lingua Press La Jolla, 1977 
Binding is paper, good b/w and color ill about 100 pp pp. 13x11". Sales catalogue of the press' offerings. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hiroshi Murata Exhibition
Aichi Prefectural University of Fine Arts Museum 1990 
Binding is paper, very good copy color ill (42 pp) pp. 10x8. Includes a handwritten note SIGNED by the artist. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Masterpieces of Eilshemius (Louis)
The Artists' Gallery NY, 1959 
Binding is paper, good, 40 b/w ill about 60 pages, 9x9 inches. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Emil Schumacher. Arbeiten 1949-1978, 8 Oktober - 8 November 1978
Kunstverein Braunschweig 1978 Soft Cover Very Good 8x8 Inches Schumacher, Emil 
ABOUT 200 PAGES, PROFUSE B/W AND COLOR ILL. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Anthony Hill. A Retrospective Exhibition. Hayward Gallery, South Bank, London SE1. 20 May-10 July 1983.
London Arts Council of Great Britain 1983 0728703599 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Hardcover in jacket (light rubbing to jacket). 88 pages, profuse b/w illustrations. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Identidades: HOMENAJE A RAUL ANGUIANO.
Mexico Museo De La Secretaria De Hacienda y Credito Publico 2004 Soft Cover Fine 8.5 x 8.5 Inches 
60 pages, numerous full page color plates. Spanish text. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 JARDINES IMPRESIONISTAS. Madrid, Museo Thyssen-Bornemisza, del 16 de noviembre de 2010 al 13 de febrero de 2011.
FUNDACIÓN COLECCIÓN Thyssen Bornemisza 2010 Hard Cover New 
New copy still in shrinkwrap. 305 pages, many color plates. Spanish text. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Miedzy Giewontem A Parnasem, Inspiracje Artystyczne Sztuka Podhala
Muzeum Narodowe W Krakowie 1997 
Binding is paper, very good, profuse ill, many in color, 117 pp. 9x12. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Joseph Beuys (ISBN: 0944521002 Exh. October 9 1987 - June 19, 1988 Dia Art Foundation
Dia Art Foundation 1987 0944521002 Soft Cover Very Good 
40 pages, many b/w ill, essays, statements by artist. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 The Beauty of the Sunset; A Memorial Collection of Works by Yun-teng Lan
Yu-chiao Liu Lan Taiwan, 1998 
Binding is cloth, dj, fine copy, profuse color plates 191 pp. 19x14". 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Rackstraw Downes Exhibit Sept 23 - Oct 30 2004
New York Betty Cunningham Gallery 2004 097590650x Soft Cover Fine 11 x 9 Inches (oblong) 
59 pages, essay by Jim Long, many full page color plates. A review of the esh. is laid in. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 A Selection of Drawings , Pastels and Watercolors : From the Collection of Mr. & Mrs Lester Francis Avnet
New York New York Cultural Center 1970 Soft Cover Very Good 
About 200 pages, profuse b/w plates, 6 color plates. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 ARTE E RESISTENZA IN EUROPA. Ventesimo Anniversario della Resistenza.: 26 Aprile - 30 Maggio 1965 Museo Civico
Bologna Bologna-Torino, Museo Civico-Galleria d'Arte Moderna 1965 Soft Cover Good 
Pages are "shaken" i. e. a bit loose (but not detached) from the backstrip. Moderate soiling to covers 452 pages, profuse b/w ills. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Martha Armstrong Vermont Landscapes 2008-2010
Philadelpha Gross McCleaf Gallery 2010 Soft Cover Fine 
32 pages, numerous color ills. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Enoc Perez [November 8 - December 10, 2010]
New York Acquavella Galleries 2010 Soft Cover Fine 11 x 10 Inches 
46 pages, 22 full page color plates. As new, 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Sacri Monti: Rivista Di Arte, Conservazione, Paesaggio e Spiritualita Dei Sacri Monti Piemontesi e Lombardi
Varallo Riserva Naturale Speciale Del Sacro Monte Di Ghiffa 2007 Soft Cover Very Good 7 x 9.5 Inches 
471 pages, many b/w and color ill. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Peter Paone, Exhibition Catalog from Grippi Gallery
New York Grippi Gallery 1962 Soft Cover Very Good 8x8 Inches 
24 pages, many b/w ill 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Museo De Arte Precolombino y Vidrio Moderno
Guatemala Museo De Arte Precolombino y Vidrio Moderno 2005 9992284609 Soft Cover New 10 x 8 Inches 
81 pages, color photos throughout. Spanish and English text. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 William Morris; Myth, Object, and the Animal; Glass Installations
Norfolk Chrysler Museum of Art 1999 Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket as Issued Morris, William 
64 pages, full page color plates. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Adele Alsop: New Paintings. November 8 to December 21, 2002.
New York Alexandre Gallery 2002 Soft Cover Very Good Alsop, Adele 
32 pages, numerous full page color plates 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The Pre-War Surfing Photographs of Don James - July 1 - August 14, 1998
New York Danziger Gallery 1998 Soft Cover Very Good 6 x 6 Inches 
16 pages, 15 duotone photographs. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Collectors Clocks & Jewelry magazine, 3 issues: New Year 1989, Holiday 1988; Fall 1988 (Premier issue)
Schiffer Pub. West Chester PA, 1988-89 Fine 
Binding is glossy paper, fine copies, profuse color ill about 100 each pp. 9x11. Sold as lot only. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Earlier Italian Schools, Plates, Two Volumes, National Gallery Catalogues series
National Gallery London, 1953 13x16 Inches 
Binding is cloth, dj, very good/good, total 446 b/w plates-6 col pp. 12x16. Plate volumes only. Very good condition; jackets are stained and have several short tears. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Frederic Bazille et les Debuts de l'Impressionisme, Catalogue Raisonne
Bibliotheque des Arts Paris, 1992 2850471828 Hard Cover New New Bazille, Frederic 
Hardcover in dust jacket and slipcase, , new copy, 60 color & 93 b/w ill 194 pp. 10x11. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Bold Saboteurs Collage & Construction in Chicago
Chicago Corbett vs. Dempsey 2007 Soft Cover Fine 8 x 8 Inches 
24 pages, color plates thoughout. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 SOPHIE RYDER. New Sculpture, Drawings and Prints, 18th October - 10th November (No Year given)
London Berkeley Square Gallery Soft Cover Fine 
24 pages, numerous color plates. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Don Joint: Waldameer
New York Pavel Zoubok Gallery 2009 Soft Cover Fine 
20 pages, numerous color plates. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Hanns Bail Werke 1949-1989, Malerei Plastik Reliefs Schmuckm1.10 - 15.11 1989 Galerie Langer
Amorbach Galerie Langer 1989 Soft Cover Very Good 
91 pages, profuse b/w and color ills. Included is a separate 4 page supplement. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Max Ernst. Early and Recent Paintings and Sculpture. Exh. 6 July - 15 August 1965, Hanover Gallery, London
London Hanover Gallery 1965 Soft Cover Very Good 
Clean, tight copy. 32 ill, 2 in color, 59 works listed, 40 pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Photographic Works to Benefit the Foundation for Contemporary Arts
New York Cohan and Leslie 2008 Boxed Very Good 
Box containing a brief text and about 200 photos printed on separate cards. Contents fine, box has asn ink inscription on side. Printed by Universal Limited Art Editions in 2008, each card is printed with a photograph from the 2008 benefit exhibition of the same title. The exhibition, organized by Gregory Crewdson, Nan Goldin, Annie Leibovitz and Laurie Simmons, featured works by Matthew Barney, Andy Warhol, Cy Twombly, Catherine Opie and over 200 other established and emerging artists 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Sensational: Edna Andrade's Drawings
Philadelphia Woodmere Art Museum 2007 1888008199 Soft Cover Fine Andrade, Edna 
32 pages, many color ill. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Botero Monumental Sculpture, Exh. April 29 - May 29, 2010
New York Marlborough Chelsea 2010 0897973976 Stiff Paper Fine 12 x 10 Inches 
32 pages, many full page color plates. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Troisième année. L’Exposition des Beaux-Arts (Salon de 1882) comprenant quarante planches en photogravure par Goupil, cent quatre vingt dessins d’après les originaux des artistes.
Paris Librairie d’art L. Baschet, 1882 Hard Cover Good 
Old 1/2 leather binding has dried and boards are almost detached from disintergrating leather spine. Front endpaper loose but contents are otherwsie clean and tight, no spotting or markings. Limited edition of 581 copies, this is copy 226. 320 pp., profusely illustrated with line engravings and 40 mounted photogravures. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Torres-Garcia; selected Works 1899 to 1949 from the Collection Alejandra, Aurelio, Claudio Torres.
New York Jan Krugier Gallery Soft Cover Fine 
About 15 pages with foldout color plates. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Herbert Melbye's Samling En Illusteret Oversigt
Kobenhavn Statens Museum for Kunst 1977 Soft Cover Good 5x8 Inches 
Exlibrary copy with usual markings. Otherwise in good condtion. 79 pages, profuse b/w ill. English and Swedish text. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Manashe Kadishman, Shaoul Smira, Uri Lifshitz, in ICC Van 3 Mei Tot 24 Juini 1984
Antwerp ICC Internationaal Cultureel Centrum Soft Cover Good 9 x 12 Inches 
Faint waterstain in top margin of rear and last two pages; not affecting text. 32 pages, numerous b/w and color ill. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Jack Youngerman New works at Pace Sept 23 - Oct 21 1972
New York Pace Gallery 1972 Soft Cover Good 8 x 10 1/2" 
Printed folder containing 6 loose color plates of paintings Folder is soiled. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Sculptural Tradition of the French Sudan - Bamana, Dogon, Senfuo, Lobi, Mossi
New York Pace Primitive 2008 Soft Cover Fine 8 x 11 Inches 
32 pages, many b/w photos. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Chuck Close: Recent Work Oct. 26-24 November 1979 The Pace Gallery
New York Pace Gallery 1977 Soft Cover Very Good 9x11 Close, Chuck 
24 pages full page b/w and color plates, one foldout plate. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Janet Fish TWO CATALOGS: JANET FISH. Recent paintings. March-April 1994., Grace Borgenicht Gallery AND Janet Fish: Recent paintings and watercolors , D. C. Moore Gallery
New York Grace Borgenicht / D. C. Moore Gallery Soft Cover Very Good Fish, Janet 
The first catalog: 12 p. 8 ill. (6 color). Catalogue of 19 paintings The second: 36 pp. 15 full page color plates. Essay by Judith Stein. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Moods of the Sea: William S. Barrett (1854-1927)
El Paso EL Paso Museum of Art Soft Cover Very Good 9x11 Barrett, William S. 
Single sheet printed both sides for an exhibit at El Paso Museum of Art, brief biography, 1 b/w ill, list 40 works. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Sarah Amos: New Territories, October 15th - November 14th 2009, Cynthia Reeves New York
New York Cynthia Reeves 2009 Stiff Paper Fine 9 x 10 Inches 
Brochures consisting of a single stiff sheet folded to form 6 printed pages with text and five color plates of prints by the artist. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Werner Heldt. 8. März bis 7. April 1968. Oeuvre-Katalog der Bilder von Heldt 1920-1954.
Hannover Kestner-Gesellschaft 1968 Soft Cover Very Good 
79 text pages followed by profuse unnumbered b/w and color ill, some foldout. German text 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Markus Lupertz New Paintings. December 4, 1997-January 10, 1998 in association with Michael Werner Gallery
New York Knoedler & Co.; 1997 Soft Cover Very Good 10 x 10 1/2" 
16 pages, 8 full page color plates, photo of the artist. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Robert Richenburg: The Richard Zahn Collection (ISBN: 0977757137)
National Arts Education Foundation and Sidney Mishkin Gallery, 2006 0977757137 Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket Richenburg, Robert 
94 pages, profuse color plates. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Ranee Palone Flynn
New York PEter Hay Halpert Fine Art 2007 Soft Cover Very Good 8x8 Inches 
63 full page color photos. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Matthew Spender; Opere Recenti, 22 Aprile al 12 Maggio 1976, Galleria L'approdo
Torino Galleria L'Approdo 1976 Soft Cover Very Good 
8 pages, several b/w and 1 color ill. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Watercolors and Oils By Paul Gill, November 10 - December 28, 1974
Glenside Pa Olympia Galleries Ltd 1974 Soft Cover Fine 
A single sheet folded to form 4 parinted pages with 2 b/w ill, listing of 26 worsk essay and biography. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Dokumentation Der Durch Auslagerung Im 2. Weltkrieg Vermissten Kunstwerke Der Kunsthalle Bremen
Bremen Kunsthalle Bremen 1991 Soft Cover Very Good 
279 pages, b/w ills. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Lex Vraes: Still; a Series of Paintings from Zurich, 13 January - February 1998
New York Rosenberg kaufman Fine Art Soft Cover Very Good Braes, Lex 
12 pages plus fold out plates. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Sam Francis: Lithographien 1963
Bern Kornfeld and Klipstein 1963 Soft Cover Very Good 
33 pages, 17 ill, 4 in color. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Wallace Putnam, March 12 - April 15, 1978, Neuberger Museum
New York Neuberger Museum of Art 1978 Soft Cover Vefry 8 x 5 Inches 
10 pages, color and b/w ills. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Daniel Serra-Badue, Exh October 26 - November 13 1965,
New York Sudamericana 1965 Soft Cover Very Good 9 x 11 Inches 
12 pages, 1 color and 4 b/w plates, chronology, biography, quotations from various critics, bibliography. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Augustin De Saint-Aubin; Portraits Graves Ancienne Collection Beraldi
Paris L'Albertine Soft Cover Very Good 7x10 Inches 
About 100 pages, b/w ill. Catalogues 400 prints, includes separate price list. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Ushio Shinohara in Kagoshima
Kirishima Open Air Museum 2006 Soft Cover Fine 12x8 Inches Shinohara, Ushio 
48 pages, many color illustrations. Japanese text. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Kitaj Little Pictures: Exhibit Catalog Nov 22 To Jan. 20O7
New York Marlborough Gallery 2007 0897973410 Soft Cover Very Good 10 x 12 Inches 
56 pages, 60 color ills. There is a one inch tirangular piece torn from the margin only of one page; illustration not affected; otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 David Fertig [5 Sept. - 6 Oct. 1989 Exhibition Catalog]
Philadelpha Marian Locks Gallery 1989 Soft Cover Fine 8 x 8 Inches 
24 pages, illus. w/ 8 color plates. Fine copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Krazy Kat : The Comic Art of George Herriman
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1986 0810923130 Soft Cover Fine Herriman, George 
Paper. Fine. 8 3/4 x 11 1/2". 223 pages, profuse b/w and a few color illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Heinrich Campendonk. Gemälde, Aquarelle, Hinterglasbilder, Grafik. Ausstellungskatalog, 30. Januar - 4. März 1973.
Bonn Städtisches Kunstmuseum 1973 Soft Cover Fair 
White covers soiled with a stain along the spine; contents clean and tight. 41 text pages followed by about 40 color and b/w ills. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Jacob Kainen: Recent paintings : April 9 through May 7, 1988
Washigton D.C. Middendorf Gallery 1988 Soft Cover Very Good 9 x 12 Inches 
6 pp. 8 color plates. Artist's name written top margin front cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Jean-Emile Laboureur 1877-1943exhibition 20 Mars - 21 Juin 1993, musee De Pont-Aven
Pont-Aven Musee De Pont-Aven 1993 Soft Cover Fine 8.5 X 12 Inches 
32 pages, many color ill. 108 works in the exhibit. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Jannis Kounellis Works on Paper
New York Michael Werner 2003 1885013337 Softcover Fine No Dust Jacket Kounellis, Jannis 
24 pages. 26 b/w ill. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Sergio Gonzalez Tornero. January 8th through February 8th, 1975, Gruenebaum Gallery
New York Gruenebaum Gallery 1975 Soft Cover Very Good 
44 pages, 18 b/w ill An exhibit of paintings 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Philip Bornarth
Rochester College of Fine and Applied Arts, Rochester Institute of Technology 1976 Soft Cover Very Good Bornarth, Philip 
24 pages, many b/w ill. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Joseph Jeffers Dodge: A Ten Year View. May 13-June 29, 1975
Jacksonville Cummer Gallery of Art 1975 Soft Cover Very Good Dodge, Joseph Jeffers 
32 p. 43 ill. (9 color). Catalogue of 74 paintings and drawings 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 The Lithographs of John Steuart Curry. A Catalogue Raisonne
New York Associated American Artists 1976 Soft Cover Very Good Curry, John Steuart 
96 pages, 41 b/w ill. Complete catalogue of his lithos. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Memorial Exhibition Paintings By Mary Townsend Mason 1886-1964
Philadelphia Woodmere Art Gallery 1964 Soft Cover Good 
8 pages, no illustrations, lists270 works, one page biography and exhbition listing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Will Barnet: The Nineties Including New Print Editions
New York Alexandre Gallery 2002 Soft Cover Very Good 
48 pages, many color ills. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Dan Christensen 1942-2007 Lyrical Spray Canvases 1960s to 1990s
Santa Fe Lew Allen Galleries 2009 0982084145 Soft Cover Very Good 
16 pages, numerous color plates. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Nicolai Rubinstein. In Memoriam.
Florence Leo S. Olschki, 8822255003 Soft Cover Very Good 
45 pages. Bump to tips of pages of lower tip. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Bacardi Limited Biennial 2006 - Exhibition of Contemporary Bermuda Art
Bermuda National Gallery Soft Cover Fine 
60 pages with color illustrations throughout. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Artists in the White Mountains - an Exhibition Commemorating the 150th Anniversary of the Dicvoeryof "The Old Man of the Mountians " July 15- September 15 1955 Currier Gallery of Art
Manchester Currier Gallery of Art 1955 Soft Cover Very Good 6 x 9 Inches 
12 pages, 6 b/w ills. 58 works described. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Allan Charlton
Belgium Galerij S65 Soft Cover Very Good Charlton, Allan 
22 pages, b/w illustrations. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 MEXICO: LOS PROYECTOS DE UNA NACION, 1821-1888.
Conaculta Palacio de Iturbide / Fomento Cultural Banamex 2001 9687009993 Stiff Paper Fine 9 x 12 Inches 
With catalogue of the exhibition at the Palacio de Iturbide, July 2001- January 2002, laid-in 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Brett Bigbee, recent Work Exhibition Oct 22 - Dec 17, 2011
New York Alexandre Gallery 2011 Soft Cover Fine 9x11 Inches Bigbee, Brett 
32 pages many full page color plates. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Alan Magee, Exh. October 21 - November 20 2010, Forum Gallery
New York Forum Gallery 2010 Stiff Paper Fine 9 x 11 Inches 
Brochure: a single large sheet folded to form 8 printed panels with 9 color plates and essay by Ronald Bernier. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Jennifer Bartlett: Paintings
New York Artemis and Greenberg Van Doren 2002 0971748411 Soft Cover Very Good 11x9 Inches (oblong) Bartlett, Jennifer 
28 pages, full page color plates. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Jon Schueler: The Sign of the Gale
Telfair Museum of Art / ACA Galleries 2006 0925315192 Soft Cover Very Good 
26 pages, many color plates. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Jerry Zeniuk. Watercolors 1991-1992.
New York Lawrence Markey 1993 1883597005 Soft Cover Fine 
1000 copies printed. About 70 pages, 30 color plates. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Louis Bouche: A Memorial Exhibition; November 16 to December 12, 1970
New York Kraushaar Galleries 1970 Softcover Very Good 7x10 Inches Bouche, Louis 
12 pages, 10 b/w illustrations, 41 works in the exhibit. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Alvar Aalto Objects and Furniture Design by Architects (ISBN: 9788434311435)
Ediciones Poligrafa 2007 8434311437 Pictorial Boards New Aalton, Alvar 
New copy, no markings. 127 pages, profuse b/w and color ill. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Gregory Gillespie: Paintings (Italy 1962-1970)
Forum Gallery, 1970 Soft Cover Very Good 9.5 x 11.5 Inches Gillespie, Gregory 
58 pages, 55 full page color and b/w plates. 
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@warrenartbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com